GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Lenka STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Emma MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Tessa MICIC | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Demi JONCK | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sophia FINESTONE | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | jenna wright | ZA | Kingswood College | No | - |
- | BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karla Grobbelaar | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caitlyn COOK | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Lene' CONRADIE | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Imogen ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-18 8:00am | A1 | COL - Col J 15 |
Anja DE BEER [1]
|
jenna wright
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-03-18 8:00am | A2 | COL - Col J 16 |
Sophia FINESTONE
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A3 | COL - Col J 1 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A4 | COL - Col J 2 |
Demi JONCK
|
Tessa MICIC
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A5 | COL - Col J 3 |
Emma MARX
|
Lene' CONRADIE
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-2 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A6 | COL - Col J 4 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A7 | COL - Col J 5 |
Caitlyn COOK
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-18 9:15am | A8 | COL - Col J 6 |
Lente TALJARD
|
Lenka STEENKAMP [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2017-03-18 11:45am | A9 | COL - Col J 14 |
Anja DE BEER [1]
|
Sophia FINESTONE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-18 11:45am | A10 | COL - Col J 15 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
Tessa MICIC
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-18 11:45am | A11 | COL - Col J 16 |
Emma MARX
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | A12 | COL - Col J 1 |
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Lenka STEENKAMP [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | A13 | COL - Col J 4 |
Anja DE BEER [1]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | A14 | COL - Col J 5 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
Lenka STEENKAMP [2]
|
2-6, 6-7(4) |
2017-03-20 9:15am | A15 | COL - Col J 4 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
Lenka STEENKAMP [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2017-03-19 1:00pm | B1 | COL - Col J 13 |
Anja DE BEER [1]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | C1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Sophia FINESTONE
|
Tessa MICIC
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 5-10 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | C2 | COL - Col J 7 |
Emma MARX
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 1:00pm | C3 | COL - Col J 14 |
Tessa MICIC
|
Emma MARX
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-03-19 1:00pm | D1 | COL - Col J 15 |
Sophia FINESTONE
|
Imogen ANDERSON
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | E1 | COL - Col J 2 |
jenna wright
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | E2 | COL - Col J 3 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Demi JONCK
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | E3 | COL - Col J 4 |
Lene' CONRADIE
|
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-18 1:00pm | E4 | COL - Col J 5 |
Caitlyn COOK
|
Lente TALJARD
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | E5 | COL - Col J 8 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | E6 | COL - Col J 9 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Lente TALJARD
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-19 1:00pm | E7 | COL - Col J 16 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Lente TALJARD
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | F1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Tyrah COOK
|
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | G1 | COL - Col J 10 |
jenna wright
|
Demi JONCK
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-19 9:15am | G2 | COL - Col J 11 |
Lene' CONRADIE
|
Caitlyn COOK
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | G3 | COL - Col J 2 |
Demi JONCK
|
Lene' CONRADIE
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 2:15pm | H1 | COL - Col J 3 |
jenna wright
|
Caitlyn COOK
|
6-0, 6-1 |