WS
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Biance VAN ZYL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | |
A2 | 2 | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | |
A3 | 2 | Sasha TARUBEREKERA | Sandton Sports Club | |
A5 | 2 | Danica MALAN | ZA | |
A7 | 1 | Réze OPPERMAN | University of the Free State | |
A10 | 2 | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High |
A13 | 2 | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | |
A15 | 2 | Caitlin LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maxine BATEMAN | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[3] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ashleigh JUDD | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Yes | Delien KLEINHANS | |
[5] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Myah PETCHEY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Ele COERTZEN | No | - | ||
[Q] | Sasha TARUBEREKERA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Daneldi POTGIETER | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Jessica BRUYNS | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Emmarentia WAGNER | Eunice High School | No | - | |
[Q] | Réze OPPERMAN | University of the Free State | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maja GLEDIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[Q] | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[Q] | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Caitlin LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - |
- | leshika Vala | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[Q] | Biance VAN ZYL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Biance VAN ZYL [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Michelle Ncube
|
Sasha TARUBEREKERA [Q]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Danica MALAN [Q]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
Ele COERTZEN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
|
Samantha MULLER
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-1 |
TBD | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Myah PETCHEY [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A9 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
Jessica BRUYNS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Willemien COETZEE [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Emmarentia WAGNER
|
Corin DE WAAL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A12 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
Ashleigh JUDD [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A13 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
Zia DOMAN [Q]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Shannon COX
|
leshika Vala
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Caitlin LLOYD [Q]
|
7-5, 7-6 |
TBD | A16 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A17 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Michelle Ncube
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A19 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A20 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
|
Myah PETCHEY [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A21 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A22 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Corin DE WAAL
|
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | A23 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
leshika Vala
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A24 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Nicole TWIGGE
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A25 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [8]
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
TBD | A26 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Myah PETCHEY [6]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A27 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Corin DE WAAL
|
2-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
TBD | A28 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A29 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [8]
|
Myah PETCHEY [6]
|
7-6, 4-6, 7-10 |
TBD | A30 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Corin DE WAAL
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-11 10:15am | A31 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Myah PETCHEY [6]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-11 10:15am | B1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [8]
|
Corin DE WAAL
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | C1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
TBD | C2 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
7-6, 4-6, 12-10 |
TBD | C3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Kaylin BOUWER [3]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
6-2, 4-6, 8-10 |
TBD | D1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [5]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | E1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Michelle Ncube
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
TBD | E3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E4 | FS TS - Court 6 |
leshika Vala
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | E5 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Michelle Ncube
|
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E6 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
Nicole TWIGGE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | E7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Réze OPPERMAN [Q]
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [7]
|
2-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
N/A | F1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Michelle Ncube
|
Nicole TWIGGE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G2 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
leshika Vala
|
4-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
TBD | G3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Georgina KAINDOAH
|
Daneldi POTGIETER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | H1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
|
leshika Vala
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | I1 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Biance VAN ZYL [Q]
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [Q]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | I2 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Sasha TARUBEREKERA [Q]
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I3 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Danica MALAN [Q]
|
Ele COERTZEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | I4 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Samantha MULLER
(Ret.)
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-2, 4-2 Retired |
TBD | I5 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jessica BRUYNS
|
Willemien COETZEE [Q]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I6 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Emmarentia WAGNER
|
Ashleigh JUDD [4]
|
0-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I7 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Zia DOMAN [Q]
|
Shannon COX
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I8 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Caitlin LLOYD [Q]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I9 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Biance VAN ZYL [Q]
|
Sasha TARUBEREKERA [Q]
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
TBD | I10 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Danica MALAN [Q]
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-3, 1-6, 11-9 |
TBD | I11 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Willemien COETZEE [Q]
|
Ashleigh JUDD [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I12 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Shannon COX
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | I13 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Sasha TARUBEREKERA [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Danica MALAN [Q]
|
Walkover |
TBD | I14 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Ashleigh JUDD [4]
|
Shannon COX
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | I15 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Danica MALAN [Q]
|
Shannon COX
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | J1 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Sasha TARUBEREKERA [Q]
|
Ashleigh JUDD [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | K1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Biance VAN ZYL [Q]
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
6-7, 7-5, 8-10 |
TBD | K2 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Willemien COETZEE [Q]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | K3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Willemien COETZEE [Q]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | L1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Biance VAN ZYL [Q]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
7-5, 7-6 |
TBD | M1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [Q]
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
TBD | M3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Jessica BRUYNS
|
Emmarentia WAGNER
|
2-6, 6-2, 1-10 |
TBD | M4 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Zia DOMAN [Q]
|
Caitlin LLOYD [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | M5 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [Q]
|
Ele COERTZEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | M6 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Emmarentia WAGNER
|
Caitlin LLOYD [Q]
|
3-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
TBD | M7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Ele COERTZEN
|
Caitlin LLOYD [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | N1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [Q]
|
Emmarentia WAGNER
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-4 |
TBD | O2 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Jessica BRUYNS
|
Zia DOMAN [Q]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
N/A | O3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Zia DOMAN [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |