GD 16 GOLD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Anelma GROBLER | No | - |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | Cayley SYMONS | No | - | |
- | Amelie Botha | Kristin Botha | No | - | ||
[4] | Carmen lyons | Bedfordview Country Club | Juliana Barrish | No | - | |
- | Almaaz Saloojee | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Jaiden du Toit | No | - |
- | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | Tessa MALAN | No | - | |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Tara GAVRIC | No | - |
[3] | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Kyla STEYN | No | - |
- | Jana Henning | ZA | AHMS | ELODI VISSER | No | - |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | Isabella Uys | No | - | |
[2] | Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT | ZA | E.G Jansen High | Caitlyn Naicker | No | - |
[1] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Karli ROUX | No | - |
[2] | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT | No | - |
[3] | Kyla STEYN | ZA | Mia-leigh Cilliers | No | - | |
[4] | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Carmen lyons | No | - |
- | Isabella Uys | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | Vania MANCHEV | No | - |
- | ELODI VISSER | AHMS | Jana Henning | No | - | |
- | Cayley SYMONS | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | Jamie MCKENZIE | No | - |
- | Kristin Botha | TUKS Junior Squash | Amelie Botha | No | - | |
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | Emma FOSTER | No | - | |
- | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | No | - | |
- | Jaiden du Toit | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Almaaz Saloojee | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | UFS - Court 2 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
Cayley SYMONS
(Did not play)
|
Amelie Botha
Kristin Botha
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 3:45pm | A5 | UFS - Court 4 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
Tessa MALAN
|
Emma FOSTER
Tara GAVRIC
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 3:45pm | A7 | UFS - Court 5 |
Jana Henning
ELODI VISSER
|
Vania MANCHEV
Isabella Uys
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A9 | UFS - Court 11 |
Karli ROUX [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
|
Amelie Botha
Kristin Botha
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A10 | UFS - Court 12 |
Carmen lyons [4]
Juliana Barrish [4]
|
Almaaz Saloojee
Jaiden du Toit
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A11 | UFS - Court 13 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
Tessa MALAN
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [3]
Kyla STEYN [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A12 | UFS - Court 14 |
Jana Henning
ELODI VISSER
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT [2]
Caitlyn Naicker [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 3:30pm | A13 | UFS - Court 1 |
Karli ROUX [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
|
Carmen lyons [4]
Juliana Barrish [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 3:30pm | A14 | UFS - Court 2 |
Mia-leigh Cilliers [3]
Kyla STEYN [3]
|
Jana Henning
ELODI VISSER
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2019-03-31 1:00pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Karli ROUX [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [3]
Kyla STEYN [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |