GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[2] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[3] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[5] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[6] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[11] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[12] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[13] | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[14] | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[15] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[16] | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kganya Marote | No | - | ||
- | Moya Matthysen | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Hannah Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | St Paulus Primary | No | - |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Talitha du Preez | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Anne Reynders | ZA | Sentraal Hoërskool Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Lienke Badenhorst | ZA | Fichardtpark High | No | - |
- | Zané VOLSCHENK | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Iné Vorster | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Annika van Rooyen | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Ilke Van Velden | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruvarashe Magarira | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | No | - |
- | Hanika Breet | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Tania Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-24 8:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Talitha du Preez
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-24 8:00am | A3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Kelly Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 8:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Mignon Van Wyk
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-24 8:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Moya Matthysen
|
Hanika Breet
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A19 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Ruvarashe Magarira
(Did not play)
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
Walkover |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A23 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Cornelia Roux
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 9:15am | A31 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Tania Venter
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A33 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Emma Pheiffer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A34 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Kelly Coetzee
|
Ashtyn CASON [9]
|
6-3, 0-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A35 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nina van Eeden [12]
|
Annika van Rooyen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A36 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A37 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
|
Lienke Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A38 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Iné Vorster
|
Abigail Wheeler [14]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A39 | FS TS - Court 8 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [16]
|
Zané VOLSCHENK
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A40 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Hanika Breet
|
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A41 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
Anne Reynders
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A42 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A43 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Amike BOTHA [15]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A44 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A45 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
Kganya Marote
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A46 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Ilke Van Velden
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [10]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-24 1:00pm | A47 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Ansone THERON [11]
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-24 2:15pm | A48 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A49 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON [9]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A50 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nina van Eeden [12]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [6]
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A51 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
|
Abigail Wheeler [14]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A52 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Zané VOLSCHENK
(Ret.)
|
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
1-2 Retired |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A53 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-2 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A54 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Amike BOTHA [15]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A55 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [10]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | A56 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Ansone THERON [11]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 3-6 |
2022-03-26 9:00am | A57 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-26 9:00am | A58 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
|
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-26 9:00am | A59 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2022-03-26 9:00am | A60 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2022-03-27 10:15am | A61 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [6]
|
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-03-27 10:15am | A62 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-03-29 9:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [6]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [5]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | B1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
Nina SCHIMPER [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | C1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | C2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | C3 | GRE - Court 2 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [4]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
5-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | D1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-26 11:30am | E1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Ashtyn CASON [9]
|
Nina van Eeden [12]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-26 11:30am | E3 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
Amike BOTHA [15]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-03-26 11:30am | E4 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [10]
|
Ansone THERON [11]
|
7-5, 1-6, 6-10 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | E5 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Ashtyn CASON [9]
|
Abigail Wheeler [14]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | E6 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
Ansone THERON [11]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | E7 | GRE - Court 4 |
Ashtyn CASON [9]
|
Korona RUGARA [13]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | F1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Abigail Wheeler [14]
|
Ansone THERON [11]
|
2-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | G2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Amike BOTHA [15]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [10]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | G3 | GRE - Court 6 |
Nina van Eeden [12]
|
Amike BOTHA [15]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | I1 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Kelly Coetzee
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-12 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | I2 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Annika van Rooyen
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | I3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Lienke Badenhorst
|
Iné Vorster
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | I4 | FS TS - Court 14 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [16]
|
Hanika Breet
|
7-5, 1-6, 5-10 |
2022-03-25 11:30am | I5 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Anne Reynders
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | I6 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
(Did not play)
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
Walkover |
2022-03-25 12:45pm | I7 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Kganya Marote
|
Ilke Van Velden
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-03-25 12:45pm | I8 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-03-26 11:30am | I9 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Kelly Coetzee
|
Annika van Rooyen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-26 11:30am | I10 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Iné Vorster
|
Hanika Breet
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2022-03-26 11:30am | I11 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Anne Reynders
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-26 11:30am | I12 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Kganya Marote
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
7-6, 2-6, 5-10 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | I13 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Kelly Coetzee
|
Hanika Breet
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | I14 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Zahra Ferreira
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | I15 | GRE - Court 7 |
Kelly Coetzee
|
Zahra Ferreira
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | J1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Hanika Breet
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | K1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Annika van Rooyen
|
Iné Vorster
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | K2 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Anne Reynders
|
Kganya Marote
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-7 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | K3 | GRE - Court 9 |
Annika van Rooyen
|
Anne Reynders
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | L1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Iné Vorster
|
Kganya Marote
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-26 12:45pm | M1 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Annemie Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-03-26 12:45pm | M2 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Lienke Badenhorst
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [16]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-03-26 12:45pm | M4 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Ilke Van Velden
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | M5 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
sophia solodovnicova singh [16]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | M6 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | M7 | GRE - Court 11 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | N1 | GRE - Court 12 |
sophia solodovnicova singh [16]
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-03-27 11:30am | O1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Annemie Pretorius
|
Lienke Badenhorst
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-28 11:30am | O3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Lienke Badenhorst
|
Ilke Van Velden
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-25 12:45pm | Q17 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Talitha du Preez
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-26 12:45pm | Q25 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Mignon Van Wyk
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-4 |
2022-03-27 12:45pm | Q29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Moya Matthysen
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-26 12:45pm | Q30 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Cornelia Roux
|
Tania Venter
(Ret.)
|
6-1 Retired |
2022-03-28 11:30am | Q31 | GRE - Court 14 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Cornelia Roux
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | R1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Moya Matthysen
|
Tania Venter
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |