BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
[4] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
[5] | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[11] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[12] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[13] | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[15] | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[16] | Mlondi Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Kade Boertje | Ashton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Declan Shaw | ZA | Reddam House Umhlanga | No | - |
- | Tait Redinger | ZA | Grantleigh College High | No | - |
- | Yadav Dayaram | Grantleigh College High | No | - | |
- | Samuel Rivett | ZA | Grantleigh High | No | - |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | No | - |
- | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Lord Sigqibo Katywa | ZA | Eastern Cape | No | - |
- | Daniël Badenhorst | ZA | Fichardtpark High | No | - |
- | Caleb Gibson | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ryan Walsh | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Cian Hoskings | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan Konar | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Finn Haley | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Cade Combrinck | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Cade Francis | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Jason Denekamp | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tawananyasha Shamuyarira | ZW | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-30 8:30am | A2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Daniel Naidoo
|
Sean Wilson
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-30 8:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 5 |
Tait Redinger
|
Jason Denekamp
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-30 8:30am | A19 | WTS - Court 4 |
Levi Marks
|
Yadav Dayaram
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-06-30 8:30am | A23 | WTS - Court 3 |
Cian Hoskings
|
Cade Combrinck
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-30 8:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 2 |
Samuel Rivett
|
Cade Francis
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A33 | DUR - Court 1 |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Sean Wilson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A34 | DUR - Court 2 |
Ryan Walsh
|
Siyanda Mbhele [15]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A35 | DUR - Court 3 |
Josh Nicholson [13]
|
Dirk Adam
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A36 | DUR - Court 4 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
Cade Clarke [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A37 | DUR - Court 5 |
Declan Halsey [4]
|
Caleb Gibson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A38 | DUR - Court 1 |
Declan Shaw
|
Jannes KRAUSE [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A39 | DUR - Court 2 |
Kei Badenhorst [9]
|
Kade Boertje
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A40 | DUR - Court 3 |
Jason Denekamp
|
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A41 | DUR - Court 4 |
Cooper McCarthy [5]
|
Errol King
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A42 | DUR - Court 5 |
Levi Marks
|
Hanno Bouwer [11]
|
6-4, 5-7, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 11:00am | A43 | DUR - Court 1 |
Mlondi Ngema [16]
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-01 11:00am | A44 | DUR - Court 2 |
Cian Hoskings
|
JP Snyman [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 11:00am | A45 | DUR - Court 3 |
Connor Barnes [6]
|
Daniël Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 11:00am | A46 | DUR - Court 4 |
Ethan Konar
|
Siphelele Nzama [12]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 11:00am | A47 | DUR - Court 5 |
Alexander Bell [14]
|
Finn Haley
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | A48 | DUR - Court 1 |
Cade Francis
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A49 | DUR - Court 1 |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Siyanda Mbhele [15]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A50 | DUR - Court 2 |
Josh Nicholson [13]
(Ret.)
|
Cade Clarke [8]
|
Retired |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A51 | DUR - Court 3 |
Declan Halsey [4]
|
Jannes KRAUSE [10]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A52 | DUR - Court 4 |
Kei Badenhorst [9]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A53 | DUR - Court 5 |
Cooper McCarthy [5]
|
Hanno Bouwer [11]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | A54 | DUR - Court 1 |
Mlondi Ngema [16]
|
JP Snyman [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | A55 | DUR - Court 2 |
Connor Barnes [6]
|
Siphelele Nzama [12]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | A56 | DUR - Court 3 |
Alexander Bell [14]
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-03 9:30am | A57 | WTS - Court 13 |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Cade Clarke [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-03 9:30am | A58 | WTS - Court 14 |
Declan Halsey [4]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-03 9:30am | A59 | WTS - Court 12 |
Hanno Bouwer [11]
|
JP Snyman [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2022-07-03 9:30am | A60 | WTS - Court 11 |
Connor Barnes [6]
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-04 9:30am | A61 | WTS - Court 6 |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-04 9:30am | A62 | WTS - Court 3 |
JP Snyman [3]
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2022-07-05 8:00am | A63 | WTS - Court 3 |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
JP Snyman [3]
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2022-07-04 11:45am | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Rhys Vorwerk [7]
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-03 12:15pm | C1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Cade Clarke [8]
|
Declan Halsey [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-03 12:15pm | C2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Hanno Bouwer [11]
|
Connor Barnes [6]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-1 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | C3 | DUR - Court 1 |
Declan Halsey [4]
|
Hanno Bouwer [11]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | D1 | DUR - Court 2 |
Cade Clarke [8]
|
Connor Barnes [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E1 | DUR - Court 1 |
Siyanda Mbhele [15]
|
Josh Nicholson [13]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-02 10:45am | E2 | DUR - Court 2 |
Jannes KRAUSE [10]
|
Kei Badenhorst [9]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-02 12:00pm | E3 | DUR - Court 3 |
Cooper McCarthy [5]
|
Mlondi Ngema [16]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-02 12:00pm | E4 | DUR - Court 2 |
Siphelele Nzama [12]
|
Alexander Bell [14]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-07-03 9:00am | E5 | DUR - Court 3 |
Siyanda Mbhele [15]
|
Kei Badenhorst [9]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-03 9:00am | E6 | DUR - Court 4 |
Cooper McCarthy [5]
|
Siphelele Nzama [12]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | E7 | DUR - Court 3 |
Kei Badenhorst [9]
|
Cooper McCarthy [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-07-04 9:15am | F1 | DUR - Court 4 |
Siyanda Mbhele [15]
|
Siphelele Nzama [12]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | G1 | DUR - Court 5 |
Josh Nicholson [13]
(Did not play)
|
Jannes KRAUSE [10]
|
Walkover |
2022-07-03 9:00am | G2 | DUR - Court 6 |
Mlondi Ngema [16]
|
Alexander Bell [14]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | G3 | DUR - Court 5 |
Jannes KRAUSE [10]
|
Alexander Bell [14]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | I1 | DUR - Court 2 |
Sean Wilson
|
Ryan Walsh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | I2 | DUR - Court 3 |
Dirk Adam
|
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
7-5, 1-6, 5-10 |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | I3 | DUR - Court 4 |
Caleb Gibson
|
Declan Shaw
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | I4 | DUR - Court 5 |
Kade Boertje
|
Jason Denekamp
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 2:00pm | I5 | DUR - Court 1 |
Errol King
|
Levi Marks
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 2:00pm | I6 | DUR - Court 2 |
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
Cian Hoskings
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 2:00pm | I7 | DUR - Court 3 |
Daniël Badenhorst
|
Ethan Konar
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 2:00pm | I8 | DUR - Court 4 |
Finn Haley
(Ret.)
|
Cade Francis
|
3-6, 0-2 Retired |
2022-07-02 9:30am | I9 | DUR - Court 4 |
Sean Wilson
|
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | I10 | DUR - Court 5 |
Declan Shaw
|
Jason Denekamp
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 10:45am | I11 | DUR - Court 4 |
Levi Marks
|
Cian Hoskings
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-02 10:45am | I12 | DUR - Court 5 |
Daniël Badenhorst
|
Cade Francis
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-07-03 10:15am | I13 | DUR - Court 1 |
Sean Wilson
|
Jason Denekamp
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2022-07-03 10:15am | I14 | DUR - Court 2 |
Levi Marks
|
Daniël Badenhorst
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2022-07-04 10:30am | I15 | DUR - Court 5 |
Sean Wilson
|
Levi Marks
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-04 9:15am | J1 | DUR - Court 6 |
Jason Denekamp
|
Daniël Badenhorst
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2022-07-03 10:15am | K1 | DUR - Court 3 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
Declan Shaw
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-03 10:15am | K2 | DUR - Court 4 |
Cian Hoskings
|
Cade Francis
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-04 11:45am | K3 | DUR - Court 2 |
Declan Shaw
|
Cade Francis
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-04 10:30am | L1 | DUR - Court 1 |
Thuse Omhle Ntsebeza
|
Cian Hoskings
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-02 10:45am | M1 | DUR - Court 3 |
Ryan Walsh
|
Dirk Adam
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | M2 | DUR - Court 1 |
Caleb Gibson
|
Kade Boertje
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-02 12:00pm | M3 | DUR - Court 4 |
Errol King
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-07-02 12:00pm | M4 | DUR - Court 5 |
Ethan Konar
|
Finn Haley
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-03 10:15am | M5 | DUR - Court 5 |
Dirk Adam
|
Caleb Gibson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-07-03 10:15am | M6 | DUR - Court 6 |
Errol King
|
Finn Haley
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-04 11:45am | M7 | DUR - Court 3 |
Dirk Adam
|
Finn Haley
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-04 9:15am | N1 | DUR - Court 4 |
Caleb Gibson
|
Errol King
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-03 11:30am | O1 | DUR - Court 1 |
Ryan Walsh
|
Kade Boertje
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-03 11:30am | O2 | DUR - Court 2 |
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
Ethan Konar
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | O3 | - |
Kade Boertje
(Did not play)
|
Ethan Konar
|
Walkover |
2022-07-04 9:15am | P1 | DUR - Court 5 |
Ryan Walsh
|
Lord Sigqibo Katywa
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 2:00pm | Q27 | DUR - Court 5 |
Yadav Dayaram
|
Cade Combrinck
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-3 |
2022-07-02 1:15pm | Q29 | DUR - Court 1 |
Daniel Naidoo
|
Tait Redinger
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-07-02 1:15pm | Q30 | DUR - Court 2 |
Yadav Dayaram
|
Samuel Rivett
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-07-03 11:30am | Q31 | DUR - Court 3 |
Daniel Naidoo
|
Yadav Dayaram
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | R1 | DUR - Court 4 |
Tait Redinger
(Did not play)
|
Samuel Rivett
|
Walkover |