GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Inge Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Anabèl Van Pletzen | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Paige Roper | Gauteng Noord | No | - | |
- | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Giuliana Coetzee | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
[3] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Jessica Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Sophia Taylor | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siphokazi Maphumulo | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
[6] | Yurie TAKENAKA | JP | No | - | |
[8] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - |
- | Liezl Vosloo | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
- | Engela Bender | ZA | Clocolan Primary | No | - |
[4] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[5] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Sienna Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | No | - |
[2] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Annabelle Leith | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tanaka Chaipa | ZW | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Alani Nel | Kathu Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-01 8:00am | A2 | CHT - Court 1 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A3 | CHT - Court 2 |
Paige Roper
|
Lea Dube
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A4 | CHT - Court 3 |
Giuliana Coetzee
|
Lika Claassens [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A6 | CHT - Court 4 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Sophia Taylor
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A7 | CHT - Court 5 |
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A8 | CHT - Court 1 |
Paballo Chuene
|
Yurie TAKENAKA [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A9 | CHT - Court 2 |
Morakane Molaoa [8]
|
Gaby Nicholson
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A10 | CHT - Court 3 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Emmly George
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A11 | CHT - Court 4 |
Liezl Vosloo
|
Engela Bender
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-07-01 9:30am | A13 | CHT - Court 5 |
Lily Haley [5]
|
Sienna Wakefield
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-01 10:00am | A14 | CHT - Court 6 |
Taylor WHITE
|
Courtney Kemp
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 11:00am | A15 | CHT - Court 2 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Alexiah smith
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A17 | CHT - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Inge Ferreira
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A18 | CHT - Court 2 |
Lea Dube
|
Lika Claassens [7]
|
6-7, 6-4, 6-4 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A19 | CHT - Court 3 |
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
Sophia Taylor
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A20 | CHT - Court 4 |
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
Yurie TAKENAKA [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A21 | CHT - Court 5 |
Morakane Molaoa [8]
|
Emmly George
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A22 | CHT - Court 6 |
Liezl Vosloo
|
Mandie Claassens [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | A23 | CHT - Court 1 |
Lily Haley [5]
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | A24 | CHT - Court 2 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Lea Dube
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 7 |
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
Yurie TAKENAKA [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 6 |
Emmly George
|
Mandie Claassens [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 5 |
Lily Haley [5]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 3 |
Emmly George
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-05 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Diana Hendrik [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-2 |
2022-07-04 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Charlotte Bouwer [3]
|
Emmly George
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-03 11:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Lea Dube
|
Yurie TAKENAKA [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-03 11:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mandie Claassens [4]
|
Lily Haley [5]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Lea Dube
|
Lily Haley [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Yurie TAKENAKA [6]
|
Mandie Claassens [4]
|
6-3, 0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 10:45am | E1 | CHT - Court 1 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Lika Claassens [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-02 10:45am | E2 | CHT - Court 2 |
Sophia Taylor
|
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-02 11:30am | E3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Morakane Molaoa [8]
|
Liezl Vosloo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-02 11:30am | E4 | CHT - Court 4 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-03 9:15am | E5 | WES - Court 4 |
Lika Claassens [7]
|
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-03 9:15am | E6 | WES - Court 5 |
Morakane Molaoa [8]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Lika Claassens [7]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
Morakane Molaoa [8]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-10 |
2022-07-03 10:30am | G1 | WES - Court 6 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Sophia Taylor
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | G2 | WES - Court 1 |
Liezl Vosloo
(Did not play)
|
Courtney Kemp
|
Walkover |
2022-07-04 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Inge Ferreira
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-07-01 11:30am | I2 | CHT - Court 3 |
Paige Roper
|
Giuliana Coetzee
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-07-01 11:30am | I4 | CHT - Court 4 |
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
Paballo Chuene
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | I5 | CHT - Court 1 |
Gaby Nicholson
(Did not play)
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | I7 | CHT - Court 2 |
Sienna Wakefield
|
Taylor WHITE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | I9 | CHT - Court 3 |
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
Paige Roper
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | I10 | CHT - Court 4 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-6 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | I11 | CHT - Court 5 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Engela Bender
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-02 9:30am | I12 | CHT - Court 6 |
Taylor WHITE
|
Alexiah smith
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2022-07-03 10:30am | I13 | WES - Court 2 |
Paige Roper
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2022-07-03 10:30am | I14 | WES - Court 3 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Taylor WHITE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 15 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Taylor WHITE
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | J1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Paige Roper
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2022-07-03 10:30am | K1 | WES - Court 4 |
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-03 10:30am | K2 | WES - Court 5 |
Engela Bender
|
Alexiah smith
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-04 8:00am | K3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
Alexiah smith
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-03 1:15pm | L1 | DUR - |
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
Engela Bender
|
6-3, 5-7, 13-11 |
2022-07-02 10:45am | M5 | CHT - Court 3 |
Giuliana Coetzee
|
Paballo Chuene
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-07-03 11:30am | M7 | WES - Court 1 |
Giuliana Coetzee
|
Sienna Wakefield
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 |