MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Vaughn HUNTER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yaseen Motara | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[16] | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Johan GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Karel VERHOEF | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Jordan Duncan | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
[11] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[13] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Harry Davidson | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | ||
[7] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas WAHL | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christian EGGLESTONE | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Lesego MOKGOETSI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[6] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Marko CAMPHER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Dawid van Wyk | ZA | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
[10] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Herman WOEST | ZA | Boskruin Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-18 8:00am | A2 | EPTC - Court 9 |
JACOBUS mouton
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2020-12-18 8:00am | A15 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Evan Maritz
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A33 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
JACOBUS mouton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A34 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Logan Gavin Engela [16]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A35 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Daniel CROWIE [9]
|
Johan GOUWS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | A36 | - |
Alec DOS SANTOS
(Did not play)
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 9:30am | A37 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
|
Karel VERHOEF
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A38 | - |
Jordan Duncan
(Did not play)
|
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A39 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Liam DAY [13]
|
Harry Davidson
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A40 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Evan Maritz
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A41 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Vasilios CARIPI [8]
|
Nicholas WAHL
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A42 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI [15]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A43 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Luke CLIFTON [14]
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A44 | - |
Kevin Kotze
|
Connor KRUGER [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A45 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Calum Jestin [6]
|
Marko CAMPHER
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A46 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Dawid van Wyk
|
Logan STOLTZ [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A47 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Thio TSHIVHASE [12]
|
Herman WOEST
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-18 11:00am | A48 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Seth SEELY [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A49 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
Logan Gavin Engela [16]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A50 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Daniel CROWIE [9]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A51 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
|
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A52 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Liam DAY [13]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A53 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Vasilios CARIPI [8]
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI [15]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A54 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Luke CLIFTON [14]
|
Kevin Kotze
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A55 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Calum Jestin [6]
|
Logan STOLTZ [10]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | A56 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Thio TSHIVHASE [12]
|
Seth SEELY [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A57 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
Daniel CROWIE [9]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A58 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
|
Liam DAY [13]
|
0-6, 7-6(4), 6-7 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A59 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Vasilios CARIPI [8]
|
Luke CLIFTON [14]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | A60 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Calum Jestin [6]
|
Seth SEELY [2]
|
2-6, 6-0, 2-6 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | A61 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
Liam DAY [13]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-21 9:30am | A62 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Vasilios CARIPI [8]
|
Seth SEELY [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-12-22 9:00am | A63 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Vaughn HUNTER [1]
|
Vasilios CARIPI [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | B1 | - |
Liam DAY [13]
(Did not play)
|
Seth SEELY [2]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-21 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Daniel CROWIE [9]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 9-11 |
2020-12-21 8:00am | C2 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Luke CLIFTON [14]
|
Calum Jestin [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-21 11:00am | C3 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [4]
|
Calum Jestin [6]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2020-12-21 11:00am | D1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Daniel CROWIE [9]
|
Luke CLIFTON [14]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | E1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Logan Gavin Engela [16]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Jean Badenhorst [11]
(Did not play)
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | E3 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI [15]
|
Kevin Kotze
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | E4 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Logan STOLTZ [10]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE [12]
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-4 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E5 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
|
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | E6 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI [15]
|
Logan STOLTZ [10]
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-10 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | E7 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [7]
|
Logan STOLTZ [10]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | F1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [5]
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI [15]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | G1 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Logan Gavin Engela [16]
|
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | G2 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Kevin Kotze
|
Thio TSHIVHASE [12]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | G3 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Jean Badenhorst [11]
|
Thio TSHIVHASE [12]
|
4-6, 7-6, 6-10 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | H1 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Logan Gavin Engela [16]
|
Kevin Kotze
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I1 | EPTC - Court 17 |
JACOBUS mouton
|
Yaseen Motara
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I4 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Harry Davidson
|
Evan Maritz
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I5 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Nicholas WAHL
|
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I7 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Marko CAMPHER
|
Dawid van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | I8 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Herman WOEST
|
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | I9 | EPTC - Court 14 |
JACOBUS mouton
|
Johan GOUWS
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | I10 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Karel VERHOEF
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | I11 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Nicholas WAHL
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-19 12:30pm | I12 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Marko CAMPHER
|
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-4 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | I13 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Karel VERHOEF
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | I14 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Nicholas WAHL
|
Marko CAMPHER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | I15 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Karel VERHOEF
|
Marko CAMPHER
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2020-12-20 11:00am | J1 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Johan GOUWS
|
Nicholas WAHL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | K1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
JACOBUS mouton
|
Evan Maritz
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-20 8:00am | K2 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | K3 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Evan Maritz
|
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2020-12-20 11:00am | L1 | EPTC - Court 16 |
JACOBUS mouton
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | M4 | - |
Dawid van Wyk
|
Herman WOEST
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-20 8:00am | M5 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Harry Davidson
|
6-4, 0-6, 11-9 |
2020-12-20 9:30am | M6 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Dawid van Wyk
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | M7 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Yaseen Motara
|
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-20 12:30pm | N1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Harry Davidson
|
Dawid van Wyk
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-12-19 9:30am | Q29 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
1-6, 0-6 |